POLO Magazine is upgrading, please feel free to log in as usual. Thank you for your patience with any inconvenience.

Welcome visitor you can log in or create an account

XIII Cup Municipality of the Pillar 2017

Photo: Matías Callejo

On Thursday 19/10 began one of the most important tournaments of the Official Spring Season 2017 of the AAP: the XIII contest for the Municipality of Pilar Cup, which this time has the presence of 12 teams of between 25 and 28 goals of valorization, grouped in 4 zones.

In the opening day three of the four scheduled meetings could be held (the rest was postponed until Friday 20), which yielded the following results:

 

Zone 1 (in AAP Pilar): La Natividad II 13, La Mariana ONA 8.

Zone 2 (in Alegría -Grl Rodríguez-): Joy Land Rover 6, Namuncurá 5.

Zone 3 (in AAP Pilar): Centauros HB 15, Chapaleufú Biopolo 9.

 

Friday 20/4 at AAP Pilar:

Zone 4 - 13.30: The Ensenada Vs. La Cañada.

 

 

The participating teams:

 

Zone 1

La Mariano ONA: Juan C. Merlos 6, Sebastián Merlos 8, Juan I. Merlos 8 and Christopher Mackenzie 6. Total: 28.

The Monjitas: Matías Fernández Llanos 6, Juan Britos (h) 7, Alfredo Bigatti 7 and Gastón Máiquez 6. Total: 26.

The Nativity II: Gino Ringa 5, Genaro Ringa 6, Pedro Zacharías 7 and Aluisio Villela Rosa 7. Total: 25.

 

Zone 2

Alegria Land Rover: Julian Mannix 5, Francisco Bensadón 8, Marcos Di Paola 8 and Jaime García Huidobro 7. Total: 28.

The Dolfina Palm Beach Equine Clinic: Pablo Llorente (h) 6, Raúl Colombres (h) 6, Gonzalo Deltour 7 and Joao P. Ganon 7. Total: 26.

Namuncurá: Francisco Fucci 6, Juan J. Brané 7, Juan Ambroggio 6 and Gonzalo Fucci 6. Total: 25.

 

Zone 3

Chapaleufú Biopolo: Marcos Araya 7, Pedro Falabella (h) 6, Julio Novillo Astrada (n) 7 and Diego Araya 7. Total: 27.

Black Tag Turtles: Second Bocchino 6, Matías Torres Zavaleta 7, Juan A. García Grossi 7 and Bautista Bayugar 6. Total: 26.

Centauros HB: Sebastien Pailloncy 4, Ignacio Heguy 8, Alejandro Muzzio 8 and Miguel del Carril (h) 6. Total: 26.

 

Zone 4

La Ensenada: Marcos García del Río 6, Nicolás Roldán 7, Matías Magrini 7 and Tomás García del Río 7. Total: 27.

La Mancha Chapa Uno: Bautista Ortiz de Urbina 6, Lucas Díaz Alberdi 6, Bautista Heguy 7 and Alejandro Díaz Alberdi 7. Total: 26.

La Cañada Angiocor: Jared Zenni 5, Santiago Tanoira 6, Agustín Merlos 8 and Agustín Obregón 6. Total: 25.